ELENCO PROFISSIONAL DE 1988 à 1997


1988

Presidente - Ricardo Felette, Marcelo M. Gonçalves
Diretor de Futebol – João José F. Silva
Supervisor - Euclides de Mello S. Jr (BB)
Técnico – Carlos Manoel Soares
Médicos – Dr. Jaider Alves Nogueira, Dr. Carlos Brahim Bazzarella
Preparador Físico – Luis Roberto de Morais
Massagista – Gilmar Gomes da Silva - Juju

Principal
Adelino Gonçalves Mendes – Poré
Arthur Emílio T. da Silva - Arthur
Cleverson Cabral – Binha
Demerval Moreira de Oliveira – Prego
Gesi Antônio da Silva Jr – Dito
João Francisco Guimarães - João Vovô
Joaquim Roberto de Almeida – Joaquim
Jorge Luis de Oliveira Camilo – Gim
Jose Carlos Nicolau - Mão de Onça
José Francisco Aguiar – Faísca
José Geraldo B. Favoreto - Zé Gatinha
José Luis da Silva – Cabeça
Lino Gonçalves Soares – Lino
Luis Alberto A. da Silva-Luis Alberto
Marciano Salvador Areas – Marciano
Odeir Alves – Odeir
Paulo Sérgio Louzada – Tiché
Roberto Brasil Pereira – Brasília
Cláudio Ribeiro Barreto
Rogério Souza de Oliveira – Rogério
Sebastião de Oliveira – Tostão
Sebastião Osvaldo Louzada – Tão
Valcir Favoreto – Valcir
Celso da Silva Braga
Puguinha

Junior
Gélio Junior da Silva
Gilberto Barbosa de Souza
João Geraldo dos Santos
Carlos Alberto Pastore Braga
Marciano Salvador Areas
Joel Tertuliano Ribeiro
Antônio Carlos Barbosa de Souza
Paulo Sérgio Marques Silvio
Décio Côgo de Aguiar
Joelcio Antônio da Silva
José Geraldo Rabelo
José Geraldo Manhone da Silva
Ricardo Luis Oliveira da Silva
Sérgio Luis Ferreira
Samuel de Souza Madeira
Gotardo Cogo
Paulo Sérgio de Andrade
Joel Antônio da Silva Filho



1989

Presidente - Haroldo Favoreto
Diretor de Futebol – João José F. Silva
Supervisor – Ant. Gabriel Caçador
Técnico – Paulo Cid – Dego
Preparador físico – Renan e Luizinho 
Massagista – Gilmar G. da Silva - Juju
Roupeiro – Jorge Luis Melo - Jorginho
Médico – Dr. Carlos Brahim Bazzarella

Profissionais:
Alcenir Aguiar da Silva - Índio
Cleverson Cabral – Binha
Demerval Moreira de Oliveira - Prego
Dionísio da Cunha – Lilico
Edson Costa Lins - Neném Carioca
Elizitério Costa Silva - Eli
Erli Tadeu da Silva - Tadeu
Gesi Antônio da Silva JR - Dito
Jesus Adão da Costa – Lajinha -
João Francisco Guimarães - João Vovô
José Carlos Nicolau - Mão de Onça
José Celso Guimarães - Celsinho
José Geraldo B. Favoreto - Zé Gatinha
José Luis da Silva - Cabeça
Juarez Nascimento Oliveira - Juarez
Lino Gonçalves Soares - Lino
Luis Alberto A. da Silva - Luis Alberto
Marciano Salvador Areas - Marciano
Paulo Roberto Correa - Paulinho
Paulo Sérgio Louzada - Tiché
Rogério Souza Oliveira - Rogério
Sebastião Osvaldo Louzada - Tão
Valcir Favoreto – Valcir

Juniores:
Gilberto Barbosa de Souza
João Geraldo dos Santos
Carlos Alberto Pastore Braga
Marciano Salvador Areas
Décio Côgo de Aguiar
Joelcio Antônio da Silva
José Geraldo Manhone da Silva
Joel Antônio da Silva Filho
Gotardo Côgo
Rafael Saad Moreira
José Marcos Zaneti
Edmilson Libaino
Darcy de Oliveira Jr.
Elias Batista Gonçalves
Jorge Luis Melo
Paulo Sérgio Guarnier
Eduardo Santos Correa
Fabrício de Souza Fiorini
Joel Tertuliano Ribeiro



1990

Presidente – Haroldo Favoreto
Diretor de futebol – João José F. Silva
Supervisor – Antônio Gabriel Caçador
Técnico – Mão Onça / Marcos Magalhães
Preparador Físico – Ivan de Oliveira
Massagista – Gilmar G. da Silva – Juju
Rouperiro – Jorge Luis Melo
Médico – Dr. Carlos Brahim Bazzarella

Profissionais
Adelino Gonçalves Mendes - Poré
Adelmo da S. Gomes – Adelmo
Carlos José do C. Gondinho – Carlinhos
Cleverson Cabral – Binha
Demerval Moreira Oliveira - Prego
Dionísio da Cunha – Lilico
Edson da Costa Lins - Nenén Carioca
Francisco Carlos F. da Silva - Chico
João Francisco Guimarães - João Vovô
João Pereira Filho - João Pereira
José Carlos Nicolau - Mão de Onça
José Celso Guimarães – Celsinho
José Eloisio Braga – Marinho
José Geraldo B. Favoreto - Zé Gatinha
José Geraldo Loureiro - José Geraldo
José Luis da Silva – Cabeça
Juarez Nascimento Oliveira - Juarez
Júlio César Paz Gomes - Júlio César
Lúcio Aurélio Oliveira Rios - Lúcio
Luis Alberto A. da Silva - Luis Alberto
Paulo Henrique da S. Delfino – Paulinho
Paulo Sérgio Louzada – Tiché
Rafael Saad Moreira – Rafael
Rogério Souza oliveira - Rogério
Sebastião Osvaldo Louzada – Tão
Sílvio Siqueira Jardim – Sílvio
Valcir Favoreto – Valcir
Wagner Batista Lins – Wagner


Juniores:
Carlos A. Pastore Braga
Jorge Luis Mello
Rafael Saad Moreira
Joelcio Antônio da Silva
Gilberto Barbosa de Souza
José Geraldo Manhone da Silva
Fabiano da Silva Modelo
Joel Antônio da Silva Filho
Gotardo Côgo
Carlos Eustéquio A. da Costa
Joel Tertuliano Ribeiro
Décio Côgo de Aguiar
Darcy de oliveira Jr.
Elias Batista Gonçalves
Alcenir Aguiar



1991

Presidente – Carlos Brahim Bazzarella
Supervisor – Haroldo Favoreto
Técnico – Marcos Ant. Magalhães
Preparador físico – Elias S. dos Santos
Massagista – Gilmar G. dos Santos-Juju
Roupeiro – Jorge Luis Melo - Jorginho
Auxiliar – Vanderlei M. da Silva -Vandinho
Médico – Dr. Carlos Henrique Cândido

Profissionais
Adelmo da Silva Santos – lat. D
Adilson da Fonseca Mendonça – lat. D
Adriano Mancine – lat D
Arildo Borges – pta E
Carlos Antônio da Silva – pta D - Indio
Carlos José Carmo Gondinho – Cto avante
Cícero D. Alves – pta D - Alves
Claudemir de Souza Gomes
Cleversosn Cabral – zagueiro-Binha
Erli Tadeu da Silva – cab. área
Flavio Jorge C. da Silva – gol.
João Francisco Guimarâes – zagueiro área
José Carlos Barros Mendes – meia E –JCBaiano
José Carlos Nicolau – gol-Mão de Onça
José Geraldo B. Favoreto – meia D-Zé Gatinha
José Geraldo Manhone – zag. Área – Zito
José Luis da Silva – lat. E – Cabeça
José Ricardo de Jesus de Aguiar – lat. D
Juarez Nascimento de Oliveira – lat. E
Manoel Lenoir Alvarenga Brasil
Rafael Saad Moreira – gol
Rildo Jorge Barroso – zag. Área
Rogério Souza de Oliveira – pta E
Sergio Paula Andrade Silva – zag. Área
Tiago Reinaldo J. Amorim
Valcir Favoreto – pta D
Walmir Ricardo dos Santos – zag. Área



1992

Presidente – Carlos Brahim Bazzarella 
Supervisor – Haroldo Favoreto 
Técnico – Marcos Nunes Garcia 
Preparador físico – José Fernando Francisco 
Massagista – Gilmar Gomes da Silva 
Roupeiro – Jorge L. Melo - Jorginho 
Auxiliar – Vanderlei M. da Silva - Vandinho 
Médico – Dr. Carlos H. Candido 

Profissionais 
Alexandre J. Laguzza Cavalcante – goleiro 
Antônio José Marques - Tonico 
Arildo Borges - 
Arildo Delprete - 
Carlos Alberto Fazoli - 
Carlos Alberto J.V. Fernandes - Betão 
Cassio Chastinet Estevam - 
Edson Costa Silva - Nenén Carioca 
Erli Tadeu da Silva - Tadeu 
Flávio Luis Vidal dos Santos - Flávio Luis 
Idivaldi Alvarenga Fo.- Idevaldi 
João Francisco Guimarâes - João Vovô 
José Carlos Barros Mendes – J.C.Baiano 
José Geraldo Braga Favoreto - Zé Gatinha 
José Luis da Silva - Cabeça 
José R. de Jesus Aguiar - Ricardo 
Luis Alberto A. da Silva - 
Marcelo Trindade dos Santos - Marcelinho 
Rafael Saad Moreira - 
Roberto Lázaro Gomes da Silva - Caçapa 
Rogério Antônio M. Godoy – atacante - Magé 
Ronaldo Rocha - Ronaldo 
Sérgio P. Andrade Silva - 
Valcir Favoreto - 
Walmir Ricardo dos Santos -



1993

Presidente – Carlos Brahim Bazzarella
Diretor de futebol – Haroldo Favoreto
Supervisor – Célio Coelho
Técnico – Marcos Magalhães
Preparador físico – Prof. Elias Santos
Preparador goleiros – Serginho
Massagista – Juju
Roupeiro – Jorginho
Médico – Dr. Jaider Alves Nogueira

Profissionais:
Adelmo da Silva Gomes
Alex Guimarães Emídio - Leco
Almir Pires da Silva
André Areas Morais
Carlos Antônio da Silva - Indio
Cláudio Gomes de Abreu
Cley M. Martins Raimundo
Edivaldo de Freitas
Evandro Rangel Reis
Fábio dos Santos Araújo
Fábio Fernando Nunes Paixão
Fernando C. de Souza Lima
Isaias Vicente Filho - Zinho
José Geraldo Manhone da Silva - Zito
Juarez Nascimento Oliveira
Júlio César C. de Morais
Paulo Henrique de Oliveira Jr.
Roberto C. da Garça – Rob. Bombinha
Sérgio Paulo Andrade Silva



1994

Presidente - José Carlos Nicolau
Supervisor – Miguel Medina Noya Filho
Técnico – Bira e Waldemar Cerdeira
Preparador Físico - João Lima
Massagista – Jorge
Roupeiro – Feinho / Robim Guedes
Médico – Dr. Jaider Alves Nogueira

Profissionais
Alexandre Donizete Borda
André Areas Morais
André Soares do Nascimento
Carlos Antônio da Silva – Indio
Carlos Roberto Rodrigues
Cláudio Gomes de Abreu
Deimys Deny Porto Lopes
Edson Costa Lins – Neném Carioca
Eivaldo Jr Duarte Almeida – Júnior
Elenilson Vicente de Oliveira
Emilson Jorge José da Silva
Fabrício da Silva Oliveira
João Batista Nunes
João de Lima Neto
José Carlos Moreira
José Geraldo Manhone da Silva – Zito
Luis César Resende dos Santos
Márcio José de Oliveira
Márcio Laje Goulart de Oliveira
Marcos André Rodrigues – Boiadeiro
Marcus André da Costa Borges
Marcus Vinicius Barbosa da Costa
Maxon Vieira de Lima – Magé
Renê Costa



1995

Presidente - José Carlos Nicolau
Supervisor – Miguel Medina Noya Filho
Técnico – Bira e Waldemar Cerdeira
Preparador Físico - João Lima
Massagista – Jorge
Roupeiro – Feinho / Robim Guedes
Médico – Dr. Jaider Alves Nogueira

Profissionais 
Alexandre Donizete Borda
André Areas Morais
André Soares do Nascimento
Carlos Antônio da Silva – Indio
Carlos Roberto Rodrigues
Cláudio Gomes de Abreu
Deimys Deny Porto Lopes
Edson Costa Lins – Neném Carioca
Eivaldo Jr Duarte Almeida – Júnior
Elenilson Vicente de Oliveira
Emilson Jorge José da Silva
Fabrício da Silva Oliveira
João Batista Nunes
João de Lima Neto
José Carlos Moreira
José Geraldo Manhone da Silva – Zito
Luis César Resende dos Santos
Márcio José de Oliveira
Márcio Laje Goulart de Oliveira
Marcos André Rodrigues – Boiadeiro
Marcus André da Costa Borges
Marcus Vinicius Barbosa da Costa
Maxon Vieira de Lima – Magé
Renê Costa



1996

Presidente – José Carlos Nicolau, Carlos B. Bazzarella(04/96)
Supervisor – Mário César Spadetti
Técnico – Waldemar Cerdeira
Prep. Físico – Mário César Spadetti
Massagista – Osíris Gomes (Kió)
Ropeiro – Robson Guedes (Robim)
Médico – Dr. Carlos Brahim Bazzarella

Profissionais
Adriano Esposato Andrade
Alex Guimarães Emídio - Leco
André Areas Morais
Carlos Alberto S. de Mello - Sergipano
Carlos Antônio da Silva – Indio
Cley Marcos M. Raimundo
Cleyton Machado Prata
Evandro Rangel Reis
Gesi Antônio da Silva Jr. – Dito
José Geraldo Braga Favoreto
José Geraldo Manhone da Silva – Zito
José Luis da Silva – Cabeça
Márcio Demetrio Poubel da Silva – Poubel
Marcos André Rodrigues – Boiadeiro
Maxon Vieira de Lima – Magé
Nilton Dias Pereira
Renê Costa (óbito)
Roberto Carlos Graças –R.Bombinha
Ronaldo Rocha
Fernando Augusto Dadalto
Valdir Gonçalves Filho - Divim



1997

Presidente – Carlos Brahim Bazzarella
Supervisor – Mário Spadetti
Técnico – Flávio J.C. da Silva, Marcos Nunes Correa
Preparador Físico – Danilo Padrão Leal
Médicos – Dr. Ezanilton Délcio de Oliveira, Dr. Carlos Brahim Bazzarella
Massagista – Josimar A. da Silva (Melissa)
Roupeiro – Jorginho

Profissionais
Adelson Adriano Barbosa Pereira
Alessandro da Silva Santos
André Areas Morais
Carlos Antônio da Silva - Indio
Cassio Chastinet Estevam
Gerson de Souza Silva – Gersinho
José Carlos M. de Carvalho
José Geraldo Braga FAvoreto
José Geraldo Manhoene da Silva – Zito
José Luis da Silva – Cabeça
Júlio César da Silva Batista-Jiló
Júlio César dos Santos – Batolé
Nilton Dias Pereira
Nilton Pereira Borges
Paulo Henrique Souza de Oliveira Jr
Rafael Saad Moreira
Rubens Soares Jr – Peixe (Junior)
Vitor Hugo Louzada (Junior)
Fernando Augusto Dadalto (Junior)
Alex Guimarães Emídio – Leco
Arley Campos de Carvalho
Marciano de Andrade – Chacal

Juniores
Geremias Vicente Campos
Alex Sandro da Costa Levate
Carlos Leônidas Rodrigues
Antônio Moreira Gimenes
Laurino Carlos da Costa
Jaimerson Marques da Silva
Henrique A. dos S. Tristão
Josemario Nascimento Saloto
Elias da Silva
Hermes Menezes Júnior
Paulo Eduardo Júnior
Paulo Sérgio de Souza
Wagner Louzada Lúcio
Antônio Márcio da Cruz
Fernando César Gimenes
Marciano de Andrade
Cristiano Souza Silva
Ulisses Vial de Souza
Vitor Hugo Louzada